HomeMy WebLinkAboutCC July 5, 1995
[…] Date 01 Application
July 5. 1995
DESCRIPnON OF PROPERTY I Property 1.0. or Parcel Number 34 32 24 31 0018
Street Address (If different than above) City or Township School District Number
Andover 11
LEGAL DESCRIPnON OF PROPERTY
APPLICANT'S STATEMENT OF FACTS
'?erty is an easement and should not have been assessed as it is unbuildable.
APPLICANT'S REQUEST
Include fund number & amount clue for payable tax year being abated, not total principal amounto
Abate $65.49 payable in 1995 under Fund 1446.
Applicant's Signature
Date
NOTE:
Minnesota Statutes 1988, Section 609.41, "Whoever, in making any statement, oral or written, which is required or authorized by law to be made
as a basis of imposing, reducing or abating any tax or assessment, intentionally makes any statement as to any material maner which the maker
01 the statement knows is false my be sentenced, unless otherwise provided by law, to imprisonment lor not more than one year or to payment 01
a fine of not more than $3,000, or both.'
CITY OF ANDOVER
REQUEST FOR COUNCIL ACTION
July 5, 1995
AGENDA
I\Q
SECTION
DATE
ORIGINATING DEPARTMENT
scott.Eric~son ht
Engl.neerl.ng QJ
APPROVED
FOR AGENDA
Non-Discussion/Consent Items
ITEM
I\Q
BY:
Approve Joint Powers Agreement
w/Oak Grove/95-11/181st Ave.
IS.
/