HomeMy WebLinkAboutWK - March 29, 2011
[…] ! audit examination pursuant to Minnesota Statutes, Section l6B.06, ~y books, documents,
I papers, and records of ZAYO that are pertinent to ZAYO's provision of services under this
Agreement. ZA YO further agrees to maintain ~l such required records for three (3) years after
! receipt of final payment and the closing of all other related matters.
! 25.13 Affirmative Action. ZAYO shall comply with.its obligations under Executive
Order 11246.
I 25.14 Non-Discrimination. ZAYO agrees to. abide by all provisions of Minnesota
I
j Statutes;. Section 181.59, as amended,. entitled "Disc~ation on Account of Race, Creed, or
.Color Prohibited in Contract."
:I i
I
I
I
!
i
I
\
i 28
I
Anoka County Mastc;r Fiber IRU 8.14.10
78
i
I ,
,
1
1 In confirmation of their consent and agreement to the terms and conditions contained
in
j this :Agreement and intending to be legally bo~d hereby, the Parties have executed this
i