A: 74 ~ m c c c c I I CITY OF ANDOVER, MINNESOTA COMPUTATION OF LEGAL DEBT MARGIN (CONTINUED) DECEMBER 31. 1988 I I Limit on Net Debt M.S.A. Section 475.53 I "Subdivision 1. Generally. Except as otherwise provided in sections 475.51 no municipality, except a school district or a city of the first class, shall incur or be subj ect to a net debt in excess of 7.33% of the assessed value". I I Definitions M.S.A. Section 475.51 I "Subdivision 4. 'Net Debt' means the amount rema~nJ.ng after deducting from its gross debt the amount of current revenues which are applicable within the current fiscal year to the payment of any debt, and the aggregate of the