HomeMy WebLinkAboutCC April 18, 1989
[…] and Payable in Year
1685 Crosstown Boulevard N.W.
APPLICANT'S STATEMENT OF FACTS:
School District No.
Dote of Application
Applicant's Name and Social Security Number
Cit of Andover
Street Address
11
Andover
55304
The property known as PIN 34 32 24 23 0056 (Outlot C, Red Oaks Manor
5th Addition) was deeded to the City of Andover as part of the platting
process.
APPLICANT'S REQUEST
The City of Andover requests that the assessments due in the year 1989 and
thereafter be abated as this property is tax exempt.
Applicant's Signature
Date
NOTE: Minnesota Statutes 1971, Section 609.41 "Whoever in making any statement, oral or written, which is required or authorized by law to be made as a
basis of imposing, reducing or abating any tax or assessment, intentionally makes ony statement as to any material matter which he knows is false may be
sentenced, unless otherwise provided by. low, to imprisonment for not more than one year or to payment of a fine of not more than $1,000, or both.
REPORT OF INVESTIGATION (by County Assessor or City Assessor in certain cities)
I hereby report that I have investigated the statements made in the foregoing application and find the facts to be as follows:
o
CERTIFICATE AND RECOMMENDATION BY COUNTY BOARD AND COUNTY AUDITOR