APPLICANT'S REQUEST Please abate the assessments on the following PINs under Fund 1153: 29 32 24 42 0051: 29 32 24 42 0052: 29 32 24 42 0053: 29 32 24 42 0054: 29 32 24 42 0055. Applicant's Signature Dote NOTE: Minnesota Statutes 1971, Section 609.41 "Whoever in making any stotement, oral or written, which is required or authorized by law to be made as a basis oF-imposing, reducing or abating any tax or assessment, intentionally makes any statement as to any material matter which he knows is false may be sentenced, unless otherwise provided by- law, to imprisonment for not more than one year or to payment of a fine of not more than $1,000, or both.