HomeMy WebLinkAboutCC March 7, 1989
[…] exceeds $500; otherwise complete in
duplicate. ,Please print or type.
ond Poyob Ie in Year
Dot. of Application
Applicant's Name and Social Security Number
Street Address
1685 Crosstown Boulevard N.W.
APPLICANT'S STATEMENT OF FACTS:
Andover
55304
The properties in Brandon's Lakeview EStates were assessed twice
for water area charges.
APPLICANT'S REQUEST
Please abate the assessments on the following PINs under Fund 1153:
29 32 24 42 0051: 29 32 24 42 0052: 29 32 24 42 0053: 29 32 24 42 0054:
29 32 24 42 0055.
Applicant's Signature
Dote
NOTE: Minnesota Statutes 1971, Section 609.41 "Whoever in making any stotement, oral or written, which is required or authorized by law to be made as a
basis oF-imposing, reducing or abating any tax or assessment, intentionally makes any statement as to any material matter which he knows is false may be
sentenced, unless otherwise provided by- law, to imprisonment for not more than one year or to payment of a fine of not more than $1,000, or both.
REPORT OF INVESTIGATION (by County Assessor or City Assessor in certain cities)
I hereby report that I have investigated the statements made in the foregoing application and find the facts to be os follows:
o
CERTIFICATE AND RECOMMENDATION BY COUNTY BOARD AND COUNTY AUDITOR