School District No. Dot. of Application Applicant's Name and Social Security Number 15 3 2 89 Zip Code 55304 APPLICANT'S STATEMENT OF FACTS: The 1989 special assessments for the attached Property Identification Numbers were certified incorrectly. The amount of $522.06 should'be abated and the correct amount, $261.03, should be certified. APPLICANT'S REQUEST Abate the $522.06 certified to the taxes on the attached PIN's and certify $261.03 to each PIN. This assessment is under Fund 1551. Applicant's Signature Dote NOTE: Minnesota Statutes 1971, Section 609.41 "Whoever in making any stotement, oral or written, which is required or authorized by law to be made os 0 basis of imposing, reducing or abating any tax or assessment, intentionally makes any statement os to any material matter which he knows is false may be sentel1ced, unless otherwise provided by law, to imprisonment for not more thon one year or to payment of a fine of not more than $1,000, or both.