HomeMy WebLinkAboutCC April 6, 1999
[…] Oata of Application
4-6-99
DESCRIPTION OF PROPERTY I Property 1.0. or Parcel Number 18 32 24 44 0007
Street Address (ff different than above) City or Township School District Number
. 1580 I Fox Street NW Andover II
LEGAL DESCRIPTION OF PROPERTY
APPLICANTS STATEMENT OF FACTS
,
/
Assessment;was paid in full within 30 days
after the adoption of the assessment roll.
APPLICANTS REQUEST
Include fund number & amount ciJe for payable laX year being abated, not total principal amount.
Abate $467.76 & future years under
county fund #82839
,
/
App6cant's Signalure
Date
NOTE:
Minnesota Statutes 1988, Section 609.41. "Whoever. in making any statement. oral or written, which is required or authorized by law to be made
as a basis of imposing, reducing or abating any laX or assessment, intentionally makes any statement as to any material mailer which the maker
of the stalement knows is false my be senlenced, unless otherwise provided by law, to imprisonment for nol more than one year or 10 payment of
a fine of nOl more than $3,000, or both..
CI1Y OF ANDOVER
REQUEST FOR COUNCIL ACTION
\
AGENDA SECTION
DATE:ApriI6, 1999
ORIGINATING DEPARTMENT
;
Non-Discussion
City Clerk
U,U,
ITEM NO.
Approve Cigarette Ucense
Woodland Creek Golf Course
~/.
The City Council is requested to approve a cigarette license for the Woodland Creek Golf