Date of Application Cit" of Andover on behalf of Rosella Sonsteb' 5/1/84 Street Address City or Township Zip COde 4100 - 7th Avenue NW Andover 55303 APPLICANT'S STATEMENT OF FACTS: PIN 29 32 24 34 0016 Property special assessed for utility for which no benefit is received. APPLICANT'S REQUEST Abatement of 1984 payable special assessment in the amount of $277.51 Balance of special assessments Resolution No. 028-84 ',--j ;;}7 ,/ Date NOTE: Minnesota Statutes 1971. Section 609.41 "Whoever in making any statement, oral or written, whic is required or authorized by law to be made as a basis of imposing, reducing or abating any tax or assessment, intentionally makes any statement as to any material matter which he knol/VS is false may be sentenced, unless otherwise provided by law, to imprisonment for not more than one year or to payment of a fine of not more than $1.000, or both.