Please print or type. Applicant's Name School District No. Date of Application City of Andover on behalf of Rosella 11 5/1/84 Stroet Address Zip Code 4100 - 7th Avenue NW Andover MN APPLICANT'S STATEMENT OF FACTS: PIN 29 32 24 34 0017 Property special assessed for utility for which no benefit is received. - APPLICANT'S REQUEST Abatement of 1984 payable special assessment in the amount of $277.51 Balance of special assessments cancelled Resolution _No. 028-84 ?/ , ~,.~~.~ NOTE: /' Minnesota Statutes 1911, Section 609.41 "Whoever in making any statement, oral or written, whic is required or authorized by law to be made as a basis of imposing, reducing or abating any tax or assessment, intentionally makes any statement as to any material matter which he knows is false may be sentenced, unless otherwise provided by law, to imprisonment for not more than one year or to payment of a fine of not more than $1,000, or both.