Applicant's Nama Sçhool Distric:t No. Date Of Applic:ation Cit of Andover on behalf of Rosella 11 5 1/84 $trÐet Address Zip Code 4100 - 7th Avenue NW - Andover Andover 55303 APPLICANT'S STATEMENT OF FACTS: PIN 29 32 24 34 0015 Property special assessed for utility for which no benefit is received. APPLICANT'S REQUEST Abatement of 1984 payable special assessment in the amount of $277.51 Balance of special assessments canèe)1ed with Resolution No. 028-84. :,/) , ../'" ,r-- / Date NOTE: Minnesota Statutes 1971, Section 609.41 "Whoever in making any statement, oral or written, 'ieh is required or authorized by law to be made as a basis of imposing, reduciog or abating any tax or assessment, intentionally makes any statement as to any material matter which he knows is false may be sentenced, unless otherwise provided by law, to imprisonment for not more than one year or to payment of a fine of not more than $1,000, or both.