The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Official controls are: ordinances and rules which control the physical development of a city, county, or town, or any part thereof or any detail thereof and implement the general objectives of the comprehensive plan. Official controls may include ordinances establishing zoning, subdivision controls, site plan regulations, sanitary codes, building codes, and official maps. (Minn. Stat. § 473.852, subd. 9) The "metropolitan system plans" are the "transportation portion of the Metropolitan Development Guide, the policy plans, and capital budgets for metropolitan wastewater service, transportation, and regional recreation open space." (Minn. Stat. § 473.852, subd. 8) Minn.