City of Hollywood, 673 F.2d 1213 (11th Cir. 1982)). In light of the above and the overwhelming number of federal cases holding similar language constitutional, the Court cannot find that Plaintiffs have advanced any meritorious argument that would meet their heavy burden in establishing that the Ordinance is unconstitutional. 3. Preemption does not exist here where the Legislature did not intend to occupy the field and the Ordinance does not impermissibly conflict with any statute Plaintiffs argue that that the Ordinance is preempted by Minn. Stat. §§ 152.093 and 152.01, subd. 18. Minn. Stat. § 152.093 (1982) makes it a misdemeanor "for any person knowingly or intentionally to deliver drug paraphernalia or knowingly or intentionally to possess or manufacture drug paraphernalia for delivery." Minn. Stat. § 152.01, subd. 18 (2016) defines drug paraphernalia. Minn.